5.2.2 Student Progression – Identity Cards

Department of  Botany
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
1  Alida Susan Benny  B. Sc. Botany  Sacred Heart College, Thevara  M.Sc. Botany
 2 Anuradha M Pai B. Sc. Botany Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Botany
 3 Vishal Satheesh B. Sc. Botany University of Calicut M.Sc. Applied Science
4
Anumol Jose B. Sc. Botany M.A. College kothamangalam M.Sc. Biotechnology
5
Duedy Thomas B. Sc. Botany M. A College Kothamangalam M.Sc. Botany
6
Dayana Sunny B. Sc. Botany M.A. College kothamangalam M.Sc. Botany
7
Shreyas Sajeev B. Sc. Botany Christ college, Irinjalakkuda M.Sc. Environmental Science
8
Merin Shaji B. Sc. Botany Christ college, Irinjalakkuda M.Sc. Environmental Science
9
Sana Mariya James B. Sc. Botany Christ college, Irinjalakkuda M.Sc. Environmental Science
10
Aleema Ajmal B. Sc. Botany Christ college, Irinjalakkuda M.Sc. Environmental Science
11
Jibin Joseph B. Sc. Botany Christ college, Irinjalakkuda M.Sc. Environmental Science
12
Savithri L. B. Sc. Botany St. Peters College Kolencheri M.Sc. Botany
13
Gayathri A B. Sc. Botany S.B. College, Changanassery M.Sc. Microbiology
14
Shilpa Mary Xavier B. Sc. Botany M.G University, Kottayam M.Sc. Forestry
15
Annie Biju B. Sc. Botany FRI Dehradun, Uttarakhand M.Sc. Botany
16
Preethu Pradeep B. Sc. Botany Jain University Bangalore  M.Sc. Forensic Science
17
Devika Unnikrishnan B. Sc. Botany CMS College, Kottayam M.Sc. Botany
18 Saniya KA B. Sc. Botany St. Teresa’s College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Botany
19 Shara Twinkle B. Sc. Botany St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Botany
20 Angitha B. Sc. Botany Maharaja’s College, Ernakulam  M.Sc. Botany
21 Joby James M. Sc. Botany Centre for Professional and Advanced Studies Kumili, Idukki B.Ed.

 

Department of  Management Studies
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
22 Ahammed Asbin
BBA Business Studies Pondicherry university MBA
Department of  Chemistry
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
23 Hanna Elizabath Joy B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
24 Anitta maria Shibu B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
25 Arathy A Uniikrishnan B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
26 Anjay Rajiv B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
27 Aswathy Babu B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
28 Angel Johney B. Sc. Chemistry Scacred Heart College Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
29 Merrin James B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
30 Mereetta TG B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
31 Shilpa K Pai B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
32 Megha maria Jacob B. Sc. Chemistry Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Chemistry
33 Mariya Mathew B. Sc. Chemistry S B College, Changanacherry M.Sc. Chemistry
34 Aswin A Pai B. Sc. Chemistry Cochin University of Scienece and Technology M.Sc. Chemistry
35 Amal John B. Sc. Chemistry CMS College, Kottayam M.Sc. Chemistry
36 Athira Pramod B. Sc. Chemistry CMS College, Kottayam M.Sc. Chemistry
37 Sithara Raj B. Sc. Chemistry CMS College, Kottayam M.Sc. Chemistry
38 Shaun Mathews B. Sc. Chemistry Madras Christian College M.Sc. Food Science and Technology
39 Jeslin C Jeny B. Sc. Chemistry Madras Christian College M.Sc. Chemistry
40 Sandra Sara John B. Sc. Chemistry Madras Christian College M.Sc. Chemistry
41 Adarsh Baby B. Sc. Chemistry Lovely Professional University, Punjab M.Sc. Chemistry
42 Diya NC B. Sc. Chemistry Cochin college, Cochin M.Sc. Chemistry
43 Ammu Mariyam George B. Sc. Chemistry K E College, Mannanam M.Sc. Food Chemistry
44 Anoop Vijay P B. Sc. Chemistry Loyola college, Chennai M.Sc. Food Technology and Quality Assurance
45 Anju Mariya Jose B. Sc. Chemistry MCFAST College, Thiruvalla M.Sc. Chemistry
46 Joshua B. Sc. Chemistry Bishop Heber College, Trichy M.Sc. Applied Chemistry
47 Diniya Davis B. Sc. Chemistry Bharath Matha College Thrikkakara PGDPA in Applied Scienecs
48 Angeline Anna Josley B. Sc. Chemistry Lincoln University, New Zealand M.Sc. Environmental Science
49 Linu Varghese B. Sc. Chemistry Cochin University of Scienece and Technology M.Sc. Chemistry
50 Mariya Manoj B. Sc. Chemistry Madras Christian College M.Sc. Chemistry
51 Parvathy Anilakumar B. Sc. Chemistry St. Thomas College, Kozhencherry M.Sc. Chemistry
52 Priya Sayal B. Sc. Chemistry Sri Balaji Society, Pune PGDM
53 Shobha Mary Varghese B. Sc. Chemistry MES Mampad College M.Sc. Chemistry
54 Tanza Baby M. Sc. Chemistry IIT Madras Ph.D.
55 Dhanya Davis M. Sc. Chemistry SN Training College, Okkal Perumbavoor B.Ed.
56 Divya Dinakaran M. Sc. Chemistry SN Training College, Okkal Perumbavoor B.Ed.

 

Department of  Commerce (B. Com Computer Application)
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
57 Shilpa Francis B. Com. Computer Applications Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com.
58 Mary Angel Thomas B. Com. Computer Applications Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com.
59 Merin Paul  B. Com. Computer Applications Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com.
60 Nehal Joshi B. Com. Computer Applications Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com.
61 Rohith Benny B. Com. Computer Applications Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com.
62 Gayathry Shankar B. Com. Computer Applications Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com.
63 Joel Alex M B. Com. Computer Applications Sault College, Canada Global Business Management
64 Henna Sunny B. Com. Computer Applications CMA USA Logic school of management Palarivatom CMA 
65 Nimith Paul Sajan B. Com. Computer Applications MBA Sathyabahama university Chennai MBA 
66 Thanseeha Rasheed  B. Com. Computer Applications Chinmaya school of Arts and Commerce  M.Com.
67 Silla Nixon B. Com. Computer Applications Chinmaya school of Arts and Commerce  M.Com.
68 Sreejith K R B. Com. Computer Applications Chinmaya school of Arts and Commerce  M.Com.
69 Aswani Siju  B. Com. Computer Applications CAT Coaching Ravipuram CAT 
70 Neha Krishnan B. Com. Computer Applications IGNOU M.Com.
71 Ankitha Rajesh B. Com. Computer Applications IFIM Business School Bangalore  PGDM 
72 Hrishikesh Shankar  B. Com. Computer Applications CMA US , INPROX Institute Thrissur CMA US 
73 Parvathy Vinod B. Com. Computer Applications MBA, Amity Global business school Kochi MBA 
74 Heera Mary Kurian B. Com. Computer Applications IMS coaching center, kaloor CAT 
75 Sruthy G B. Com. Computer Applications CMA-USA, Lakshya Institute Pulleppadi kochi CMA-USA
76 Juliet Thankam B. Com. Computer Applications  IMS Pro school Kadavanthra PGPIBCM 
77 Jinsu Mariam Kuruvila B. Com. Computer Applications Rajagiri center for business sudies MHRM 
78 Aswin Krishna Rajesh  B. Com. Computer Applications SD College Alappuzha Advanced diploma in logistics and supply chain management 
79 Janet Eldho B. Com. Computer Applications Athlone Institute of Technology,  Ireland. Masters
80 Sandra Chandran K B. Com. Computer Applications CMA FM Academy,CMA Coaching Kochi 
81 Anu N Joy B. Com. Computer Applications CMA Logic school of management 
Department of  Commerce (B. Com Finance and Taxation)
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
82 AKHIL K MOHANAN B. Com. Finance & Taxation Sacred Heart College, Thevara M. Com.
83 RAHUL BABU B. Com. Finance & Taxation Sacred Heart College, Thevara M. Com.
84 AGNUS VINCENT B. Com. Finance & Taxation Sacred Heart College, Thevara M. Com.
85 JEENU JOSEPH B. Com. Finance & Taxation Sacred Heart College, Thevara M. Com.
86 ANAMIKA JOHNS B. Com. Finance & Taxation Sacred Heart College, Thevara M. Com.

 

NO

87 ALEENA K J B. Com. Finance & Taxation Sacred Heart College, Thevara M. Com.
88 SREELAKSHMI A R B. Com. Finance & Taxation Baytech Computer Course
89 ALPHIL  MARIA JOSEPH B. Com. Finance & Taxation Christ University, Banglore M. Com.
90 ABHIJITH V MOHANAN B. Com. Finance & Taxation Civil Service Academy, Trivandram Civil Service
91 ANCY POULOSE B. Com. Finance & Taxation FISAT Business School Angalmaly MBA
92 LIYA DAS B. Com. Finance & Taxation FM Academy, Kaloor CMA

 

No

93 ANJU SHIBI B. Com. Finance & Taxation Fortune IAS Academy Civil Service
94 AKHIYAMOL BENNY B. Com. Finance & Taxation Institute for future professionals CMA
95 DEVIKA C S B. Com. Finance & Taxation Logic CMA
96 ANIRUDHAN S B. Com. Finance & Taxation Logic CMA
97 ARYA NANDAKUMAR B. Com. Finance & Taxation Logic, Kochi CMA
98 ATHIRA R B. Com. Finance & Taxation Madras Christian College, Chennai M. Com.
99 FATHIMA SHAJI B. Com. Finance & Taxation Madras Christian College, Chennai M. Com.
100 ABHIJITH CHANDRAN B. Com. Finance & Taxation Maharajas College Ernakulam M. Com.
101 ATHUL V S B. Com. Finance & Taxation Pondichery University M. Com.
102 RENSON TOMY B. Com. Finance & Taxation Pondichery University M. Com.
103 ASEEL BIJU JOHN B. Com. Finance & Taxation Pondichery University M. Com.
104 ANISH K S B. Com. Finance & Taxation Pondichery, University M. Com.
105 KRISHNA PRABHA M S B. Com. Finance & Taxation Race, Ernakulam Bank Coaching
106 AISWARYA P R B. Com. Finance & Taxation St.Alberts College, Ernakulam M. Com.
107 VISHNUPRIYA T S B. Com. Finance & Taxation St.Alberts College, Ernakulam M. Com.
108 ANJITHA K S B. Com. Finance & Taxation St.Alberts College, Ernakulam M. Com.
109 SREELAKSHMI S. B. Com. Finance & Taxation Time, Bangalore CAT
110 ALEENA SABU B. Com. Finance & Taxation Vidya bharati ACCA
111 RAMSHANKAR M V B. Com. Finance & Taxation Vyasa institute of Mathematics, Cherthala Bank Coaching
Department of  Commerce (B. Com Finance and Taxation S/F)
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
112 Sreedevi Suresh B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com. Finance
113 Dickle Johny B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com. Finance
114 Arjun Aji B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. Sociology
115 N I Rahul Menon B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Com. Finance
116 Eldho Babu B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Loyola College, Chennai M.Com. Finance
117 Ankit Kumar A B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Acharya Bangalore Business Schoolo M.Com. Finance
118 Isshak Jaleel B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Brunel University, London CA
119 Shalu Shaji B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Buzzwork Business Service Private LTd. Kochi Internship
120 Vykashi V Shenoy B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) CMA Bhavan CMA
121 Rachitha R Pai B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) CMA Bhavan CMA
122 Vinay Jolly N B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Fanshave College, Canada HMG1-HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
123 Sreelakshmi VS B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Fortune IAS Academy Civil Service
124 Amala Mariya Joseph B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Fortune IAS Academy Civil Service
125 Siyana MA B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) George Brown College, Torrento, Canada Masters in Finance and Management
126 Abhijith M B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) G-TEC, Kacheripady, Kochi SAP-FICO (FINANCE & CONTROLLING)
127 Nikhil Joseph Alex B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) IFIM Business School, Bangalore PGDM Marketing
128 Nandhu Venugopal B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) IMS Learning Resources Private Limited, Bandra CAT
129 Kripa Treesa Jose B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) IMS Learning Resources Private Limited, Bandra CAT
130 Jeffin Sibi B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Khan study Group, Delhi GS CSHT (Civil Service)
131 Sumi Mariyam Sunny B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Lakhya Institute, Kochi CA
132 Meenu Varghese B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Lakhya Institute, Kochi CA
133 Sreekanth S B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management ACCA
134 Aswathi Reji B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management CMA(INDIA)
135 Cristo Thomas B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management ACCA
136 C A Mary Swarnam B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management ACCA
137 Abin Alert B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management ACCA
138 Farzana Sageer B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management CMA (US)
139 Tessa Unwin B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management CPA
140 Michel Johnson B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Logic School of Management CMA (US)
141 Athira R B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Loyola College, Chennai M. Com.
142 Reji VJ Thaliyath B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) M A College, Kothamangalam M.Com. International Business
143 Rittu Mariya Johnson B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha M.Com. Finance
144 Aravind Arundas B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Prayan Institute, Kadavantra CA- IPCC
145 Rose Mariya Jose B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Prayan Institute, Kadavantra IPCC

 

No

146 G Govind B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) S.D College, Alappuzha M.Com. Finance
147 Ebin Wilson B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Sacred Heart Colege, Thevara M. Com.
148 Silpa Jaby B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) SCMS Business School, Kochi MBA Marketing 
149 Renu Elsa Jose B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) The Institute of Chartered Accountatn of India, Kochi IIT/ADV.ITT
150 Taja Tomy B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) The institutes of Coastal Accountants of India, Kochi Chapter CMA
151 Arjun P Muraleedharan B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Vajiram &Ravi Institute for IAS Examination, New Delhi IAS
152 Jyothis Antony B. Com. Finance & Taxation (SF) Xavier’s Institute of Management, Kochi PGDM (FINANCE)

 

Department of  Commerce -B. Com Travel and Tourism (S/F)
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
153 Liston Augustin B. Com. Travel & Tourism Sacred Heart College, Thevara MA SOCIOLOGY
154 Malavika P Rajendran B. Com. Travel & Tourism Christ University, Bangalore MBALM
155 M K Sudevan B. Com. Travel & Tourism Christ University, Bangalore MBA
156 Jithin Pandiath B. Com. Travel & Tourism Guiders Education, Kadavantra DIPLOMA IN AVIATION
157 Sneha Chandra Mohan B. Com. Travel & Tourism IMS Proschool, Kadavantra CIMA
158 Zenna Basil B. Com. Travel & Tourism IMS Proschool, Kadavantra CIMA
159 Muhammed Aslam T.A B. Com. Travel & Tourism KUFOS, Panangad MBA
160 Nandana Rajiv B. Com. Travel & Tourism Leeds University, London MA FINE ARTS
161 Swati Manoj B. Com. Travel & Tourism Phoenix Institute ACCA
162 Sreelakshmi M B. Com. Travel & Tourism ST Mary’s College, Manarkad MCOM
163 Naveen Rony A B. Com. Travel & Tourism TIME Ravipuram CMAT TRAINING
Department of  Commerce – M. Com
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
164 Dona George M.Com. CMA (India) CA
165 Karun Pradeep M.Com. College of Teacher Education B.Ed
166 AISWARYA N M.Com. Race Academy Bank Coaching
167 Aiswarya Biju M.Com. SN College of Education B.Ed.
168 JERIN J PATTAMKULAM M.Com. St.Thomas College of Teacher Education B.Ed
169 Aiswarya U M.Com. State Cooperative Union/Kerala HDC&BM/JDC
Department of  School of Communication
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
170 Gargee Moni Jose B.A. Animation & Graphic Design Sacred Heart College Thevara M.A. Graphic Design
171 ANNA THOMAS VETTETH B.A. Animation & Graphic Design Shristi Institute of Art, Design and Technology, Bangalore M.A. Visual Communication
172 Shilpa S B. Sc. Computer Science  III TMK Trivandrum M.Sc. Computer Science- Data Analitics  
173 Ancy Thomas B. Sc. Computer Science  III TMK Trivandrum M.Sc. Computer Science- GEO spacial analitics  
174 Sheril Ann John B. Sc. Computer Science  KMM College Trikkaakkara M.Sc. Computer Science  
Department of  BCA
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
175 Gleney Stella Durom BCA U.C. College, Aluva MCA
176 Rahul Bejoy BCA Rajagiri College, Kakkanad MCA
177 Anoop M BCA Christ College, Bangalore M.Sc. Data Science
178 Shinoj KJ BCA CUSAT MBA
179 Sajay Sunny BCA CUSAT M. Voc.
180 Nikhil Paul Romeo BCA SCMS MCA
Department of  Economics
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
181 RAHUL C A B.A. Economics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. Economics
182 AYANA MARY SAJ B.A. Economics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. Economics
183 ALEN SHIBU B.A. Economics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. Economics
184 NAVIN JACOB THOMAS B.A. Economics Christ University, Bangalore M.A. Economics
185 NANDITA SURESH B.A. Economics Dept. of Applied Economics, CUSAT M.A. Economics
186 SWAPNA MARIAM KOSHY B.A. Economics Govt. Law college, Thiruvananthapuram LLB
187 BILAHARI M B.A. Economics IIT, Hyderabad M.A. Economics
188 NEETHU JOSEPH B.A. Economics K E College, Mannanam M.A. Economics
189 SANIKA SIBY MATHEW B.A. Economics Loyola College, Chennai M.A. Economics
190 ANCY ABRAHAM B.A. Economics Madras Christian College, Chennai M.A. Economics
191 ROSHNA BABU PAUL B.A. Economics Madras Christian College, Chennai M.A. Economics
192 KEERTHANA SUNNY B.A. Economics Madras School of Economics, Chennai M.A. Economics
193 SHARON C RAJAN B.A. Economics Pondicherry University M.A. Economics
194 APARNA SAJEEV B.A. Economics S. D College, Alapuzha M.A. Economics
195 KRISHNAJA P K B.A. Economics St. Joseph’s College, Bangalore M.A. Economics
196 JIJO JOY B.A. Economics St. Joseph’s College, Moolamattom B.PEd.
197 ASHWIN K A B.A. Economics St. Joseph’s College, Moolamattom B.PEd.
198 ANGELIN MARY GEORGE B.A. Economics St. Thomas College, Pala M.A. Economics
199 ANNU CHERIAN B.A. Economics Stella Maris College, Chennai M.A. Economics
200 JOSE MATHEW B.A. Economics University of Madras (Dept. of Econometrics), Chennai M.A. Economics
201 FABIN FRANCIS M.A. Economics Christ University, Bangalore MBA
202 SALMA SHEREEF M.A. Economics St. Joseph’s B.ed College, Kacheripadi B.Ed

 

Department of  English
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
203 Jose S perayil B.A. English  S.H. College, Thevara M.A. Sociology
204 Merin Rose Wilson B.A. English  S.H. College, Thevara M.A. English
205 Niranjana Varma B.A. English  Central University of Gujarat M.A. English
206 Chithralekha Thomas B.A. English  CUSAT MBA
207 Anand Krishnan B.A. English  Malabar Christian College, Calicut M.A. English
208 Maria C Babu B.A. English  Sanskrit University, Kalady M.A. English
209 Malavika Rajeev B.A. English  SCMS College, Kalamassery MBA
210 Anna Samson B.A. English  St. Theresa’s College, Ernakulam M.A. English
211 Rachel Berkumon B.A. English  St.Thomas College, Thrissur M.A. English
212 Cizeya Antony B.A. English  St.Xavier’s College for Women M.A. English
213 Elza Maria Baby  B.A. English  Union Christian College, Aluva M.A. English
214 Jomal Jose M.A. English  PKM College of Education, Madampam B.Ed.
215 Sneha P Kurian M.A. English  John Paul Memorial B.ED College, Kanchiyar B.Ed.
216 Reshma Venugopal M.A. English  St. Joseph’s Training College, Mannanam B.Ed.
217 Jyothis K Devassia M.A. English  St. Joseph’s Training College, Mannanam B.Ed.
Department of  Mathematics
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
218 Anjali Rajagopal B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Mathematics
219 Arya MV B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Mathematics
220 Giya Binoy B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Mathematics
221 Jinu Joseph B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Mathematics
222 Salman Ul Farise B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Mathematics
223 Joe Joseph Mathew B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. Economics
224 Athira CH B.Sc. Mathematics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. English
225 Vijayalakshmi V B.Sc. Mathematics N.S.S. Hindu College, Perunna Changanassery M.Sc. Mathematics
226 Milia Jose B.Sc. Mathematics Bharata Mata College Thrikkakara M.Sc. Mathematics
227 Devika R B.Sc. Mathematics Bharata Mata College Thrikkakara M.Sc. Mathematics
228 Anu Jose  B.Sc. Mathematics Christ Bangalore M.Sc. Mathematics
229 Sreelaksmi Mohan B.Sc. Mathematics CMS College Kottayam M.Sc. Mathematics
230 Nayana Pious B.Sc. Mathematics Loyola College Chennai  M.Sc.Statistics
231 Anju Jose B.Sc. Mathematics Newman college  Thodupuzha M.Sc. Mathematics
232 Athira Ajay B.Sc. Mathematics Newman college  Thodupuzha M.Sc. Mathematics
233 Parvathy B.Sc. Mathematics Nirmala College ,Muvattupuzha M.Sc. Mathematics
234 Christeena Johnson B.Sc. Mathematics Rajagiri Colelge of Social Sciences MSW
235 Ambily J Manatu B.Sc. Mathematics The Cochin College M.Sc. Mathematics
236 Alphonsa Savio  B.Sc. Mathematics University of Leeds M.Sc. Mathematics
237 Vishnu KS B.Sc. Mathematics University of Science and Technology M.Sc. Mathematics
238 Ganga Balakrishnan B.Sc. Mathematics University of Science and Technology M.Sc.Statistics
239 Varsha MV B.Sc. Mathematics ACCA CA
Department of  Physics
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
240 Amala Tomy B.Sc. Physics Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Physics
241 Meenu P Francis B.Sc. Physics Sared Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Physics
242 Vandana S B.Sc. Physics Amrutha Viswa Vidya Peetham, Koimabtore M.Sc. Physics
243 Supriya S B.Sc. Physics Aquinas College, Edakkochi M.Sc. Physics
244 Shishira S Nair B.Sc. Physics Indira Gandhi National Open University MA (Rural Development)
245 Reshma Elsa Biji B.Sc. Physics C.M.S College, Kottayam M.Sc. Physics
246 Antony Ronald Correya B.Sc. Physics C.M.S College, Kottayam M.Sc. Physics
247 Abhinaya A Kammath B.Sc. Physics Central University Kasargode M.Sc. Physics
248 Arun Varadarajan B.Sc. Physics Cochin College M.Sc. Physics
249 Jefy Mathew B.Sc. Physics Cochin College M.Sc. Physics
250 Anju Lal B.Sc. Physics Cochin College, Kochi M.Sc. Physics
251 Sandra Kamalahasan B.Sc. Physics Cochin College, Kochi M.Sc. Physics
252 Elizabeth Francis B.Sc. Physics College of Indegenous Food Technology,  M.Sc. Food Technology
253 Sandra P Namboodiri B.Sc. Physics D.B College, Talayolaparambu M.Sc. Physics
254 Giriraj P B.Sc. Physics Indian Maritime  University MBA
255 Anagha Jobi B.Sc. Physics Malankara Catholic College, Mariagiri M.Sc. Physics
256 Roshny Benny B.Sc. Physics Central University of Kerala M.Sc. Physics
257 Alfred Manual B.Sc. Physics Marytime MBA
258 Anand Menon B.Sc. Physics NIT Surathkal M.Sc. Physics
259 Leon Noble B.Sc. Physics NIT Suratkal M.Sc. Physics
260 Annie Jacob B.Sc. Physics S.B College, Changanassery M.Sc. Physics
261 Jyothios Joby B.Sc. Physics S.B. College, Changanassery M.Sc. Physics
262 Irin Babu B.Sc. Physics St. Albert’s College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Physics
263 Lakshmi B Bhat B.Sc. Physics St. Joseph’s College, Cherthala M.Sc. Physics
264 Dayana Joy B.Sc. Physics St. Josseph’s College, Devagiri, Calicut M.Sc. Physics
265 Agatha Cyriac B.Sc. Physics St. Paul’s Kalamassery M.Sc. Physics
266 Soniya Shaji B.Sc. Physics St. Teresas’ College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Physics
267 Rose Vineetha Bevera B.Sc. Physics St. Teresas’ College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Physics
268 R Harikrishnan B.Sc. Physics Savithri Bhai Phule Pune University, Pune M.Sc. Atmospheric Sciences
269 Arsha Thomas B.Sc. Physics U.C College, Aluva M.Sc. Physics
270 Varghese Francis B.Sc. Physics Indian Maritime  University MBA
271 Jincymol Joseph M.Sc. Physics University of Wolongong, Australia Ph.D.
272 Jismary Devassy M.Sc. Physics St. Xavier’s Training College for Women, Aluva B.Ed.
273 Anju Varghese M.Sc. Physics St. Xavier’s Training College for Women, Aluva B.Ed.
Department of  Management Studies
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
274 Aparna Raj B.A. Sociology SAMCE,Poothotta B.Ed.
275 Kalyani Radhakrishnan B.A. Sociology Amrita University, Coimbatore    MSW
276 Krishna Unni B.A. Sociology Amrita University, Coimbatore    MSW
277 Granes P Joshy B.A. Sociology Carmel College ,Kottayam B.Ed.
278 Anu Tony B.A. Sociology Christ University , Banglore MSW
279 Suryan Bhattathirippad B.A. Sociology Christ University , Banglore M.A. in  International Relations
280 Devika R B.A. Sociology CMS College, Kottayam M.A. Sociology
281 Shivani  Praveen B.A. Sociology Kerala University M.A. Sociology
282 Arathi C B  B.A. Sociology Kerala University M.A. Sociology
283 Gracia P Joshy B.A. Sociology Rajagiri College Of  Social science, Ernakulam PG Diploma In Councelling
284 Jayalakshmi B.A. Sociology Rajagiri College Of  Social science, Ernakulam PG Diploma In Councelling
285 Riya Rej B.A. Sociology SCMS Cochin Management Studies
286 Anila K T B.A. Sociology SSUS, Kalady M.A. Sociology
287 Varsha Peter B.A. Sociology ST. Aloshious  College , Mangalore  MSW
288 Stebin Mathew B.A. Sociology St.Alberts college MSW
289 Ashna Xavier B.A. Sociology SAMCE,Poothotta B.Ed.
Department of  Management Studies
Sl. No
 Student Enrolled in Higher Education Course  Institution joined Programme Admitted
Proof
290 Anita Abraham B.Sc. Zoology Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Zoology
291 Harsha Mariyam Thampi B.Sc. Zoology Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Zoology
292 B Sitara Praveen B.Sc. Zoology Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.A. Mass communication
293 Karthika Rajeevan B.Sc. Zoology Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Zoology
294 Sruthy Joshy B.Sc. Zoology Sacred Heart College, Thevara M.Sc. Zoology
295 Abirami J Narayanan B.Sc. Zoology Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences, Amritapuri  M.Sc. Biotechnology
296 Sandra San B.Sc. Zoology Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences, Amritapuri  M.Sc. Biotechnology
297 Roselin Mary Benny B.Sc. Zoology Bharat Mata College, Ernakulam MSW
298 Aditya Murali B.Sc. Zoology Cochin College, Kochi M.Sc. Zoology
299 Geethanjali KB B.Sc. Zoology Cochin College, Kochi M.Sc. Zoology
300 Neilah Firzan CA B.Sc. Zoology Central University of Kerala, Kasargode M.Sc. Animal Science
301 Devi D B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi M.Sc. Biotechnology
302 Parvathi Murali N B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi M.Sc. Environmental Science
303 Payal P.B. B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi M.Sc. Biotechnology
304 Adis D Sekhar B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi M.Sc. Biotechnology
305 Muhammad Bilal P A B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi M.Sc. Marine Biology
306 Meha Rajan B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi MSc. Biotechnology
307 Zidhan Subair B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi Biotechnology
308 Mereetta Poduthoor B.Sc. Zoology Cochin University of Science & Technology, Kochi MSC. Marine Biology
309 Leah Rose Kurian B.Sc. Zoology Indian Institute of Forest Management, Aravali PGDFM
310 Catherine Joseph B.Sc. Zoology Madras Christian College, Chennai M.Sc. Zoology
311 Malini T Madhu B.Sc. Zoology Maharajas College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Zoology
312 Alfeena CM B.Sc. Zoology Mar Athanasius College, Kothamangalam M.Sc. Biochemistry
313 Jyothilakshmi VA B.Sc. Zoology Mar Ivanios College, Thiruvanathapuram, M.Sc. Zoology
314 Mushina AH B.Sc. Zoology School of medical Education, kottayam M.Sc. Medical Anatomy
315 Ryne Pereira B.Sc. Zoology St George College, Aruvithura M.Sc. Food Science and Quality control
316 Sojimol KS B.Sc. Zoology St George College, Aruvithura M.Sc. Food Science and Quality control
317 Nestla Habeeb kH B.Sc. Zoology St. Alberts College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Zoology
318 Iyda Mathew B.Sc. Zoology St. Alberts College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Zoology
319 Rajanandini CR B.Sc. Zoology St. Alberts College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Aquacluture
320 Shini Jose B.Sc. Zoology St. JosephTraining College, Ernakulam B. Ed.Natural Science
321 Sandra George B.Sc. Zoology St. Teresas College, Ernakulam M.Sc. Zoology
322 Deno Justin B.Sc. Zoology St. Thomas Arts & Science College,Puthencruz,Ernakulam M.Sc. Microbiology
323 Christy PP M.Sc. Zoology St. JosephTraining College, Ernakulam B.Ed.
324 Greeta James M.Sc. Zoology St. JosephTraining College, Ernakulam B.Ed